Time-honored strength and physical training techniques focused upon heroes and other mythological figures, certain to transform you in ways you never thought possible.



Heroic Evolution is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.

Our Privacy Policy                                             


Thank you for visiting Heroic Evolution.  We are committed to honoring the privacy of our members and visitors.  This Privacy Policy, part of our overall Terms, covers personally identifiable information you share with Heroic Evolution.

Heroic Evolution takes your privacy seriously.  We will not sell, lease, or exchange your personal data to, or otherwise share your personal data with, third parties in ways other than described in this Privacy Policy.  By submitting information through the HeroicEvolution.com website, you agree to be bound by our Terms and this Privacy Policy.  Some capitalized terms used in this Privacy Policy and not otherwise defined may be defined in the Terms.

Information collection and use. While you may visit our Site anonymously, we do collect certain information from you when you place an order so that we can facilitate processing and delivery, or contact us so that we can respond to your request.

When placing an order or contacting us you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number and/or credit card information.  This information may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience, helping us to better respond to your individual needs.
  • To improve our website, products or services.
  • To improve customer service, helping us more effectively respond to your needs.
  • To process transactions and fulfill orders.
  • To send emails pertaining to your order or providing information you have requested.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the products and/or services you have requested. 

How we protect your information.  We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We make use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those who are authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information is not stored on our servers. 

Log Files.  As is true of most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files.  This information includes IP addresses, browser type, ISP, referring/exit pages, OS, date/time stamp, and clickstream data.  We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.  We do not link this automatically-collected data to personally identifiable information. 

Cookies.  Like most websites, Heroic Evolution uses small bits of data called cookies stored on a users computer when you login to our site.  Cookies allow us to verify your membership status before allowing you into the members section of HeroicEvolution.com - this means that unless you register and login to an account, no cookies will be placed on your computer.

Outside parties.  We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to enforce or apply our Terms, or protect the rights, property or safety of the Company, our members, or others.  This may include exchanging information with other companies for fraud prevention and credit risk reduction.  We may release non-personally identifiable information to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.  

Third party links. Occasionally we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of Heroic Evolution and welcome any feedback about these sites. 

California Online Privacy.  Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary steps to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent, except as specified above. 

Changes to your Information.  All members of Heroic Evolution may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into the Member's Area, clicking their login in the upper right corner, and selecting 'Edit Profile'. 

Children's Online Privacy.  We do not collect any information from children under 13 years of age.  The services we offer are intended for people at least 13 years of age or older. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy.  If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.  

Contacting Us.  If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you are encouraged to Contact Us.

October 2011